Hostel Aiuruoca
Hostel Aiuruoca hotel offers proximity to MMA Ecoturismo, which is located 17 minutes' walk away.
The centre of Aiuruoca is a 10 minutes' walk of this inn. Cachoeira da Prainha is a mere 1.4 km from the hotel. Pocinho is around 10 minutes away by car.
The rooms are equipped with a mini-bar, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' comfort.
The restaurant Bar E Restaurante Do Tiaozinho lies just around the corner from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Velorio Municipal350 m
- Museu Dr Julio Sanderson De Queiroz500 m
- Pedro Guatimosim500 m
- MMA Ecoturismo1.1 km
- Gruta de Nossa Senhora de Fatima1.3 km
- Sede Mariana500 m
- Aiuruoca500 m
- Galpao da Prefeitura Municipal de Aiuruoca650 m
Facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hostel Aiuruoca hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Hostel Aiuruoca hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the Hostel Aiuruoca hotel?
Guests of the Hostel Aiuruoca hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Hostel Aiuruoca hotel?
Guests of Hostel Aiuruoca hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 10:30. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Hostel Aiuruoca hotel?
The Hostel Aiuruoca hotel guests must check out at 10:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Aiuruoca inn?
The minimal price of a room in the Aiuruoca inn is $39.